Connecticut Police Memorial

 IN MEMORIAM

Remembering those brave comrades
who died in the line of duty.
They will not be forgotten.

Ansonia P.D.
Daniel J. HayesBerlin P.D.
Jeffrey G. Casner

Bloomfield P.D.
Paul J. Beaupre

Bridgeport P.D.
Gerald T. DiJoseph
Leroy Dunn
Thomas P. Kearney
Arthur Salthouse
Wilford Walker

Bristol P.D.
James W. Burns
James McNamee
Ernest W. Schilke

CT State Police
Jorge A. Agosto
Russell A. Bagshaw
Thomas F. Carney
Lloyd J. Eukers
Stanley C. Hellberg
Charles F. Hill
Edward P. Jesmonth
James W. Lambert
Carl P. Moller
Ernest J. Morse
Irving H. Nelson
Pearle E. Roberts
James H. Savage Bartholomew M. Skelly Frank A. Starkel Kenneth W. Stevens Joseph M. Stoba Edward W. Truelove Leonard H. Watson

Danbury P.D.
 Robert J. Keating Steven D. Michalko

Darien P.D.
Kenneth E. Bateman
William E. Bowman

East Haddam P.D.
Thomas Dean Jahelka

East Hartford P.D.
Brian A. Aselton
Robert Kappenburg

Ellington P.D.
John B. DeCarli

Enfield P.D.
Joseph Pych

Fairfield P.D.
James Cavanaugh

Farmington P.D.
Charles Yodkins

Greenwich P.D.
Joseph P. McCormack
William J. Robbins

Hamden P.D.
Frank Donarurno
Milton Hodder

Hartford P.D.
Edward T. Cody
John F. Daley
Francis X. Fenton
Henry W. Jennings Thomas M. Knevet Thomas B. Toohey Harvey R. Young

Jewett City P.D.
Patrick B. Driscoll

Manchester P.D. William F. Madden

Middletown P.D. George Dingwall

Milford P.D.
Daniel Scott Wasson 

Naugatuck P.D.
Nancy Ellen Nichols

New Britain P.D.
Norman Allard
William Grabeck
James Skelly

New Canaan P.D.
Louis Drucker
James Anthony Martin

New Haven P.D.
James Alexander
Patrick F. Cannon
Thomas Cummins
Bennett W. Dorman
John E. Durkin
Frank T. Hawley
Walker Koella
Patrick McGovern
Hugh McKeon
Lawrence Murphy
Daniel T. O’Connell
Ralph Palma
Louis P. Rienzo Joseph T. Robbins Patrick J. Shea
Joseph P. Sullivan Edward H. Wendland

New Milford P.D.
Kenneth Couch

North Haven P.D.
Timothy W. Laffin

Norwalk P.D.
Marco T. Carias Nicholas W. Fera Sherrold H. Gorton Frank Stratton

Norwich P.D.
Michael J. Carroll William S. Gordon Frank A. Gwiazdowski
John H. Kane

Orange P.D.
Robert F. Stankye

Plainville P.D.
Robert Michael Holcomb

Ridgefield P.D.
Jack Palmer

Shelton P.D.
William F. Rich

Southington P.D.
Timothy Foley

Stamford P.D.
George D. Kelley
William McNamara
Andrew Louis Schlechtweg
David D. Troy

Stratford P.D.
William F. Schreiber
George Zint

Torrington P.D.
Anthony Barbieri

Trumbull P.D.
John J. Montabana

Waterbury P.D.
John F. Donahue Bruce Hauley
Leonard J Lamanna Daniel J. Lane Matthew J. McNally Paul Mendelasohn John E. Palmatier
Frank D. Romano William J. Stokes Walter T. Williams

West Haven P.D.
Raymond Zoller

Windsor Locks P.D.
Joseph O’Brien

 Winsted P.D.
Farris J. Resha

Woodbury P.D.
Lloyd M. Kozenieski